Cochran Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2

.

.


7/8/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway

7/8/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway

Cochran, GA

6 entries

Southeastern Performance 604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-David Poole[1]; 2. 15T-Matthew Taylor[4]; 3. 7-Tommy Hadden[5]; 4. H77-Johnathan Hart[2]; 5. 27-Blake Daniels[6]; 6. (DNS) 107-Chaz Haskins

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 00-David Poole, 00:15.308[5]; 2. H77-Johnathan Hart, 00:15.333[6]; 3. 107-Chaz Haskins, 00:15.352[4]; 4. 15T-Matthew Taylor, 00:15.453[2]; 5. 7-Tommy Hadden, 00:16.066[3]; 6. 27-Blake Daniels, 00:16.283[1]

11 entries

Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Cameron Tribble[2]; 2. 17M-Brandon McDaniel[5]; 3. 86-Wiley McDaniel[4]; 4. 107-Chaz Haskins[1]; 5. 13-Landon Mathews[3]; 6. 94D-Caleb Gay[6]; 7. 01G-Coby Giddens[7]; 8. 15JR-Marvin Fulford[9]; 9. 18-Keith Edge[11]; 10. 49-Wesley Robertson[8]; 11. 6-Koulten Herbert[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 107-Chaz Haskins[1]; 2. 1-Cameron Tribble[3]; 3. 13-Landon Mathews[2]; 4. 86-Wiley McDaniel[7]; 5. 17M-Brandon McDaniel[9]; 6. 94D-Caleb Gay[11]; 7. 01G-Coby Giddens[4]; 8. 49-Wesley Robertson[5]; 9. 15JR-Marvin Fulford[8]; 10. 6-Koulten Herbert[10]; 11. (DNS) 18-Keith Edge

10 entries

Last Air & Electrical Bomber


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 41-Michael Davis[4]; 2. 17L-Clarissa Ledford[6]; 3. 73-Wil Herrington[7]; 4. 99-Brian Jones[5]; 5. 73S-Blake Martin[3]; 6. 97-Freeman Burch[8]; 7. 5-Jason Lang[9]; 8. 98-Jimmy Johnson[2]; 9. 12-Justin Bridges[10]; 10. (DQ) 09-Kyle Conyer[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 98-Jimmy Johnson[4]; 2. 73S-Blake Martin[5]; 3. 41-Michael Davis[10]; 4. 99-Brian Jones[7]; 5. 17L-Clarissa Ledford[6]; 6. 73-Wil Herrington[9]; 7. 97-Freeman Burch[8]; 8. 5-Jason Lang[3]; 9. 12-Justin Bridges[2]; 10. 09-Kyle Conyer[1]

8 entries

Flemings Auto Jr. Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Coby Fountain[1]; 2. 1-MATTHEW MORRIS[3]; 3. 10-Kenzie Maddox[5]; 4. 5X-Daniel Robbins[8]; 5. 6J-Jackson Wells[4]; 6. 38-Shawn Bowen[7]; 7. 49-Susie Toler[6]; 8. 5G-Jason Lang Jr[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Coby Fountain[5]; 2. 5G-Jason Lang Jr[1]; 3. 1-MATTHEW MORRIS[4]; 4. 6J-Jackson Wells[6]; 5. 10-Kenzie Maddox[3]; 6. 49-Susie Toler[7]; 7. 38-Shawn Bowen[2]; 8. 5X-Daniel Robbins[8]

7 entries

L & L Body Shop Pro Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17-Griffin Jones[1]; 2. 49-Wesley Robertson[2]; 3. 62-Mike Young[3]; 4. 11-Kam Szekely[4]; 5. 10-Kurt Starling[7]; 6. 5X-Shane Calitine[6]; 7. (DNS) 73-Robbie Bland

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Griffin Jones[5]; 2. 49-Wesley Robertson[1]; 3. 62-Mike Young[2]; 4. 11-Kam Szekely[4]; 5. 73-Robbie Bland[3]; 6. (DNS) 5X-Shane Calitine; 7. (DNS) 10-Kurt Starling

5 entries

602 Chargers


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1-Grimsley Fulford[1]; 2. 94D-Baker Davis[2]; 3. 89-Jacob Howell[3]; 4. 38-Spencer Taylor[4]; 5. 27E-Eric Baggett[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1-Grimsley Fulford[4]; 2. 94D-Baker Davis[3]; 3. 89-Jacob Howell[1]; 4. 38-Spencer Taylor[5]; 5. 27E-Eric Baggett[2]

10 entries

NVRA Modified/Sportsman


Heat 1: 1. 1-Bobby Morris; 2. 44-Morgan Alexander; 3. 21-Lamar Kellum; 4. 95-Donald Murdock; 5. 14-Daniel Kellum; 6. 75-Mike Nasworthy; 7. J4-Jeffery Powell; 8. 55-Ricky Joiner; 9. 80-Logan Morris

7 entries

NVRA Open Wheel Modified


Heat 1: 1. 777-Mike Nasworthy; 2. 181-Lonnie Roberts; 3. 23-Mark Jones; 4. 00-Martin Sapp; 5. 61-Robert Foxworth; 6. 02-JOE ESTES

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Auto Parts R Us
Bates Photography
CSS Air
Fleming Wrecker Service
Heartland EMS
LL Body Shop
TMT Utliities
Vadilia Motorsports
Bumper To Bumper
Coca Cola
Morris Bank
PP Tire
Sellers Shock Service
Sourtheastern Performance
VP Fuels

Contact Us